Mooiste truck 2008
B. Bennenbroek Volvo Vendrig Transport Someren
Trekker tot 300.000 km.
1. P. van Veldhuyzen BT-BS-83 Gebr. Iterson Meteren
2. A. Sanders BT-SB-24 Tontrans Best
3. M. Schrijver BS-TP-78 Vink & Vink Meteren
4. W. van Ravenstein BS-SJ-65 Van Ravenstein Geffen
5. U. Neijssen BT-ZL-86 Willems Beek en Donk
Trekker boven 300.000 km.
1. J. Leeuwenhagen BR-RR-94 Leeuwenhagen Transport
2. R. Sneepels BP-XH-41 Sneepels Waardenburg
3. E. van Beek BR-NT-13 van Doesburg Waardenburg
4. R. de Vries BR-DF-82 R. de Vries Uden
5. R. Tijsen BR-DX-98 Rijckx Transport Beegden
Trekker-oplegger tot 300.000 km.
1. B. Bennenbroek Volvo Vendrig Someren
2. G. Lamers BR-ZV-29 Middelbeers
3. E. Kramer BS-VP-87 Swartbroek
4. T. van Dijk BT-LX-97 A van de Haterd Geffen
5. L. Cuijpers BT-PG-53 Kuustrans Valkenswaard
6. H. Vonk BX-ZX-28 Vonk en Co Liende
Trekker-oplegger boven 300.000 km.
1. J. Kraayvanger BP-BF-53 J&A Kraayvanger St. Oedenrode
2. T. Hendriks BB-ZR-27 Hendriks Transport Deurne
3. W. Verschuren BD-TX-58 Gebr. van Oirschot Biezenmortel
4. M. van der Wijst BN-DT-17 Koenen Veghel
5. G. Sonnemans BP-DH-90 Hoefnagels Asten
6. H. Chaudron BN-TX-32 VMT Reuver
Combinatie tot 300.000 km.
1. M. Curvers BT-NZ-47 Pianti Di Domani Weert
2. T. Verbeek BS-DH-01 Verbeek Tiel
3. F. Vogels BT-DD-97 Varkenshandel van den Eijnden Deurne
4. F. van Oostenbruggen BS-XS-28 van Doesburg Waardenburg
Combinatie boven 300.000 km.
1. J. van Leeuwen BP-NG-91 G&J van Leeuwen Bruchem
2. M. Bijvelds BJ-GX-25 van Berne Hedel
3. H. de Werd BN-XH-77 De Werd Empel
4. G. van de Wiel BN-GN-45 Onno Willems Beek en Donk
Motorwagen
1. P. van Hemert BF-GV-17 van Berne Hedel
2. N. Wiederholdt BV-FG-02 Geurts Cuijk
3. P. Koolen BT-PS-88 Swinkels Vlierden
Speciaal Vervoer
1. M. Haasnoot VD-86-SP Haasnoot Hoenzadriel
2. R. van Leeuwen BH-VH-26 van Berne Hedel
3. T. Donker BP-XD-85 De Groot Hedel
Oldtimer
1. P. van den Eijnde BE-38-03 Someren-Eind
2. P. van den Hoeven AB-78-58 Zegveld
3. P. van den Oord ZV-72-32 Kerkdriel
Showtruck
1. Nagtegaal BP-ZF-32 Nieuwegein
2. P. van den Hoeven BJ-FR-03 Zegveld
3. H. Meijering BJ-BS-65 Schenk Papendrecht